COMMITTEES

Governing Body

1. Director Higher Education-Chairman

2. Dy.Secretary, Higher Education –Member

3. Under Secretary, Govt.B.Ed College – Member

4. S.D.M. Soreng Sub-Division – Member

5. Asstt.Professor (Two)Sikkim University – Member

6. Asstt.Professor (Two) Govt.B.Ed College – Member

7. Students of Govt.B.Ed College (Two)- Member

8. Principal Govt.B.Ed College – Member Secretary

Advisory Committee

1. Director Higher Education

2. Director SCERT

3. Principal Sikkim Government B.Ed College,Soreng

4. Deputy Secretary (Higher Education )H.R.D.D

5. Under Secretary,Government B.Ed College,Soreng.

6. Deputy Director,H.R.D.D,Soreng Sub-Division

7. Dr.Kamal Singh Associated,Department of Economics,S.U

8. Associate Professor,Department of Computer Appliances,S.U –Dr.Mohan Prattap.

9. Asstt.Professor-Government B.Ed College,Soreng- .Mr.K.L.Singh

Anti – Ragging Committee

1. Principal –Government B.Ed College,Soreng

2. SDPO ( Police )-Soreng Sub-Division

3. Under Secretary-Government B.Ed College,Soreng

4. K.L.Singh –Asstt.Professor

5. Sreejana Subba II –Asstt.Professor

6. B.H.Subba –Asstt.Professor

Exam Committe

1. Mr.K.L.Singh – Asstt.Professor Member.

2. Mr. Dhan Hang Subba – Asstt.Professor -do-

3. Mrs. Bijayata Chettri – Asstt Professor -do-

4. Mrs.Netup Doma – H.A -do-

5. Ms.Pas Hangma Subba – Tech. Asstt. -do-

6. Mr.Binay Subba – Peon , -do-

Library Commitee

1. Mr. D.H.Subba – Asstt.Professor

2. Mrs.Bijayata Chettri – Asstt.Proffesor

3. Mrs. Debora Sangay Lapcha- – do –

4. Ms.Bipana Sharma – do –

5. Mrs.Rinzing Ongmu Lepcha – do –

6. Ms.Prem Kala Dawari – Librarian

7. Mr.P.Lamsel – Jr.Acctt.

8. Miss.Ashmi Rai – Student

9. Mr.Rohit Rai – -do-

10. Miss .Mary Lepcha – -do-

Sports Committee

1. Mr.B.H.Subba – Asstt.Professor

2. Ms. Rebecca Sharma – Asstt.Professor

3. Ms.Netup Doma Bhutia – Non-Teaching staff

4. Mr.P.Lamsel – -do- .

5. Mr.Ashok Gurung – -do-

6. Mr.Damber Tamang – -do-

7. Mr.Sonam Rinchen Lepcha – Student

8. Mr.Rohit Chettri – Student

Discipline Committee

1. Mr. K. L Sing – Asstt Professor

2. Mrs. Bijayata Chettri – Asstt Professor

3. Mr. D. H Subba – Asstt Professor

4. Mr.B. H Subba – Asstt Professor

5. Ms Sreejana Subba II – Asstt. Professor

6. Ms.Yankeela Bhutia – (Student)

7. Mr. Kamal Pds. Sharma- (Student)

8. Mr. Bhim Hang Subba -(Student)

Cultural Committee

1. Ms. Bipana Sharma – Asstt Professor

2. Mr. B. Hang Subba – Asstt Professor

3. Ms.Netup Bhutia – H.A(Office)

4. Mr. P.Lamsal– LDA (Office)

5. Mr. Ashok Gurung – Typist (Office)

6. Mr. Binay Subba – (Office)

7. Ms. Mayreya Subba- (Student)

8. Mr. Samkit Lepcha -(Student)

College Managing Committe

1. Mrs. Sabita Subba – Principal Member.

2. Mr. K.L.Singh – Asstt.Professor -do-

3. Mr. Dhan Hang Subba – Asstt.Professor -do-

4. Mr. Debora Sangey Lepcha – Asstt.Professor -do-

5. Mrs. Bijayata Chettri – Asstt Professor -do-

6. Ms. Tripti Hangma – Under Secretary B.Ed. –do-

7. Mrs.Netup Doma Bhutia – H.A -do-

8. Mr. Pitamber Lamsal – Jr. Acctt. –do-

9. Ms.Pas Hangma Subba – Tech. Asstt. -do-

10. Mr.Ashok Gurung – Typist (Office) -do-